Close
Loading

Let’s Move! Active Schools Announces 2016 National Award Recipients

Washington DC | News Story

Today, Let’s Move! Active Schools, part of First Lady Michelle Obama’s Let’s Move! initiative, announced its 2016 National Award recipients. Five hundred and forty-four U.S. schools, representing 41 states plus the District of Columbia, were recognized for their outstanding efforts in creating an Active School environment.

The Let’s Move! Active Schools National Award is the nation’s top physical education and physical activity distinction for K-12 schools. The award celebrates a school’s commitment to providing students with at least 60 minutes of physical activity before, during and after school each day.

“I applaud these schools for creating Active School environments that are inspiring students to be more engaged learners and ensuring that physical education and physical activity continue to be an important part of every child's educational experience,” said First Lady Michelle Obama.

Studies show that Active Kids Do Better. Physical activity not only helps kids stay healthy and strong, but it can also contribute to higher test scores, improved attendance, better behavior in class, enhanced leadership skills and a lifetime of healthy habits.

Powered by a national collaborative of health, education and private sector organizations, Let’s Move! Active Schools is dedicated to ensuring at least 60 minutes of physical activity a day is the norm in K-12 schools across the country. All partners work together through the collective impact framework to equip schools with physical education and physical activity resources, programs, professional development and activation grants that help create Active School environments.

To earn a Let’s Move! Active Schools National Award, a school must have met significant benchmarks in five areas: physical education; physical activity before and after school; physical activity during school; staff involvement; and family and community engagement.

This year, honorees will receive a large display banner, certificate and congratulatory letter from the First Lady.

Since its February 28, 2013 launch, more than 20,000 schools in all 50 states plus the District of Columbia have enrolled in Let’s Move! Active Schools, reaching more than 11 million students. 

2016 Let's Move! Active Schools National Award Recipients

ALABAMA

Butler County School District

  • Greenville Middle School

  • Greenville High School

  • W. O. Parmer School

Dothan City School District

  • Hidden Lake Elementary School

Florence City School District

  • Weeden Elementary School

Hoover City School District

  • Green Valley Elementary School

  • Rocky Ridge Elementary School

Montgomery Public Schools

  • Martin Luther King Elementary School          

Pelham City Schools

  • Pelham Oaks Elementary School

Talladega County School District

  • Fayetteville High School

  • Lincoln Elementary School

ARIZONA

Florence Unified School District 1

  • Walker Butte K-8 School

Mesa Unified School District 4           

  • Crismon Elementary School

  • Field Elementary School

  • Hermosa Vista Elementary School

  • Holmes Elementary School

  • Irving Elementary School

  • Jefferson Elementary School

  • Johnson Elementary School

  • Mendoza Elementary School

  • Pomeroy Elementary School

  • Robson Elementary School

  • Roosevelt Elementary School

  • Salk Elementary School

  • Sirrine Elementary School

  • Stevenson Elementary School

  • Summit Academy

  • Taft Elementary School

  • Webster Elementary School

Stanfield Elementary School District 24         

  • Stanfield Elementary School

CALIFORNIA

Alhambra Unified School District

  • Monterey Highlands Elementary School

Alvord Unified School District

  • Alvord Continuation High School

  • Arizona Middle School

  • Loma Vista Middle School

  • McAuliffe Elementary School

  • Norte Vista High School

  • Orrenmaa Elementary School

  • Promenade Elementary School

  • Twinhill Elementary School

  • Wells Middle School

Central Unified School District           

  • Biola Pershing Elementary School

  • Harvest Elementary School

  • William Saroyan Elementary School

Desert Sands Unified School District  

  • Amelia Earhart Elementary School

  • Dr. Reynaldo Carreon Academy

  • John F. Kennedy Elementary School

  • La Quinta Middle School

  • Lyndon B. Johnson Elementary School

  • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School

Lake Tahoe Unified School District    

  • Sierra House Elementary School

  • South Tahoe Middle School

Los Angeles Unified School District    

  • 112th Street Elementary School

  • Bridges School

  • Broad Avenue Elementary School

  • Extera Public Charter School #2 Lorena

  • Fries Avenue Elementary School

  • Gulf Avenue Elementary School

  • Hawaiian Avenue Elementary School

  • Marlton School

  • Mount Gleason Middle School

  • Wilmington Park Elementary School

  • Young Oak Kim Academy

Manteca Unified School District         

  • Brock Elliot Elementary School

  • Joseph Widmer Elementary School

  • Lathrop Elementary School

Oceanside Unified School District

  • Cesar Chavez Middle School

Palmdale School District        

  • Cactus Intermediate School

Pittsburg Unified School District         

  • Black Diamond High School

  • Stoneman Elementary School

Redondo Beach Unified School District         

  • Beryl Heights Elementary School

  • Lincoln Elementary School

  • Madison Elementary School

  • Redondo Shores High School

  • Redondo Union High School

San Diego Unified School District      

  • McGill School of Success

  • Cameron Ranch Elementary

San Juan Unified School District         

  • Del Dayo Elementary School

San Leandro Unified School District  

  • James Garfield Elementary School

San Rafael City School District          

  • Bahia Vista Elementary School

Santa Rosa City School District          

  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School

  • Helen M. Lehman Elementary School

  • Hidden Valley Elementary School

  • Proctor Terrace Elementary School

  • Steele Lane Elementary School

West Contra Costa Unified School District      

  • John F. Kennedy High School

 COLORADO

Alamosa School District RE-11J         

  • Alamosa Elementary School 3-5 Campus

Falcon School District 49       

  • Stetson Elementary School

Jefferson County School District R-1   

  • Witt Elementary School

Weld County School District RE-8

  • Fort Lupton High School

CONNECTICUT

New Haven City School District          

  • Benjamin Jepson Magnet School

  • Davis Street Magnet School

  • East Rock Magnet School

  • King-Robinson IB Magnet School

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

DC Public Schools     

  • Seaton Elementary School

FLORIDA

Flagler County School District

  • Bunnell Elementary School

Miami-Dade County Public School District

  • Hammocks Middle School

  • Highland Oaks Middle School

Palm Beach County School District   

  • Allamanda Elementary School

  • Gove Elementary School

Pinellas County School District          

  • Belcher Elementary School

  • Clearwater Fundamental Middle School

  • Curtis Fundamental Elementary School

  • Lynch Elementary School

  • Pinellas Park Middle School

  • Pinellas Secondary School

  • Tarpon Springs Elementary School

Polk County School District    

  • Lake Gibson Middle School

GEORGIA

Bibb County School District    

  • Alexander II Magnet School

  • Bruce Elementary School

  • Central High School

  • Florence Bernd Elementary School

  • H. G. Weaver Middle School

  • Howard High School

  • Ingram-Pye Elementary School

  • James H. Porter Elementary School

  • John H. Heard Elementary School

  • McKibben Lane Elementary School

  • Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School

  • Rutland High School

  • Skyview Elementary School

  • Southwest Magnet High School & Law Academy

  • Springdale Elementary School

  • Taylor Elementary School

City Schools of Decatur          

  • Glennwood Elementary School

Cobb County School District   

  • Blackwell Elementary School

  • Floyd Middle School

  • Mableton Elementary School

  • Russell Elementary School

  • Smitha Middle School

Decatur County School District           

  • Elcan-King Elementary School

Fulton County School District

  • High Point Elementary School

  • Lake Windward Elementary School

  • Stonewall Tell Elementary School

Hall County School District

  • East Hall Middle School

  • Johnson High School

  • Lanier Elementary School

  • Martin Technology Academy

  • South Hall Middle School

Savannah-Chatham County School District

  • Largo-Tibet Elementary School

  • Port Wentworth Elementary School

  • Virginia L. Heard Elementary School

  • Windsor Forest Elementary School

IOWA

Cedar Rapids Community School District

  • Arthur Elementary School

Des Moines Public School District

  • Edmunds Elementary School

Springville Community School District           

  • Springville Secondary School

IDAHO

Moscow School District 281   

  • Moscow Middle School

Sugar Salem Joint District 322           

  • Central Elementary School

West Ada School District

  • Prospect Elementary School

  • River Valley Elementary School

ILLINOIS

Barrington Community Unit School District 220         

  • Arnett C. Lines Elementary School

Chicago Public School District 299   

  • Belmont-Cragin Elementary School

  • Boone Elementary School

  • Budlong Elementary School

  • Edison Park Elementary School

  • Hancock College Prep High School

  • Monroe Elementary School

  • Newton Bateman Elementary School

  • Portage Park Elementary School

  • Ray Elementary School

  • Sumner Math & Science Academy

Community Unit School District 303

  • Wasco Elementary School

Flossmoor School District 161

  • Flossmoor Hills Elementary School

  • Heather Hill Elementary School

  • Serena Hills Elementary School

  • Western Ave Elementary School

Illini Bluffs Community Unit School District 327         

  • Illini Bluffs Elementary School

J. Sterling Morton High School District 201    

  • J. Sterling Morton West High School

Rockford School District 205  

  • Flinn Middle School

South Berwyn School District 100

  • Emerson Elementary School

  • Freedom Middle School

  • Heritage Middle School

  • Hiawatha Elementary School

  • Irving Elementary School

  • Komensky Elementary School

  • Pershing Elementary School

  • Piper Elementary School

Waukegan Community Unit School District 60

  • Little Fort Elementary School

INDIANA

Archdiocese of Indianapolis

  • St. Thomas Aquinas School

Metropolitan School District of Pike Township           

  • Central Elementary School

  • College Park Elementary School

  • Deer Run Elementary School

  • Eagle Creek Elementary School

  • Eastbrook Elementary School

  • Fishback Creek Public Academy

  • Guion Creek Elementary School

  • Guion Creek Middle School

  • New Augusta Public Academy South

  • Pike High School

  • Snacks Crossing Elementary School

KANSAS

Ell-Saline Unified School District 307

  • Ell-Saline Elementary School

Louisburg Unified School District 416

  • Rockville Elementary School

Turner Unified School District 202

  • Oak Grove Elementary School

Wichita Unified School District 259    

  • Black Traditional Magnet Elementary

  • Bostic Traditional Magnet Elementary

  • Earhart Environ Magnet School

  • Enders Open Magnet School

  • Jefferson Elementary School

  • Lawrence Elementary School

  • Mayberry Cultural-Fine Arts Middle School

  • McLean Science Tech Magnet

  • OK Elementary School

  • Riverside Leadership Magnet Elementary

KENTUCKY

Ashland Independent School District

  • Hager Elementary School

Calloway County School District         

  • Southwest Calloway Elementary School

Christian County Public School District          

  • Sinking Fork Elementary School

Daviess County Public School District

  • Apollo High School

  • College View Middle School

  • Sorgho Elementary School

  • Whitesville Elementary School

Elizabethtown Independent School District

  • Talton K. Stone Middle School

Hardin County School District

  • Howevalley Elementary School

  • Vine Grove Elementary School

Hopkins County School District           

  • Hopkins County Central High School

Lyon County School District   

  • Lyon County Elementary School

Marshall County School District          

  • South Marshall Elementary School

Meade County School District

  • Brandenburg Primary School

Trigg County School District   

  • Trigg County High School

Union County School District

  • Sturgis Elementary School

  • Union County High School

Warren County School District

  • Richardsville Elementary School

LOUISIANA

Bossier Parish School District

  • Curtis Elementary School

Caddo Parish Public Schools

  • Alexander Learning Center

  • Shreve Island Elementary School

East Baton Rouge Parish School District

  • Baton Rouge Foreign Language Academic Immersion Magnet School

Lafayette Parish School District          

  • Ernest Gallet Elementary School

Monroe City School District    

  • Barkdull Faulk Elementary School

MASSACHUSETTS

Fall River School District

  • Frank M. Silvia Elementary School

Springfield Public School District      

  • Alice Beal Elementary School

Weymouth School District      

  • Abigail Adams Middle School

MARYLAND

Anne Arundel County School District

  • Piney Orchard Elementary School

Baltimore City Public School District

  • Afya Public Charter Middle School 337

Howard County Public School District

  • Northfield Elementary School

Prince Georges Co School District

  • Arrowhead Elementary School

  • Berwyn Heights Elementary School

St. Mary's County Public Schools

  • Chesapeake Public Charter School

St. Mary's County Public Schools

  • Esperanza Middle School

MICHIGAN

Bendle Public School District

  • Bendle High School

MINNESOTA

Kelliher School District 36      

  • Kelliher Elementary School

  • Kelliher Secondary School

Lake Park-Audubon Independent School District 2889           

  • Lake Park-Audubon Elementary School

Mankato Area Public Schools

  • Garfield Elementary School

Osseo Independent School District 279          

  • Palmer Lake Elementary School

Roseville School District 623  

  • Edgerton Elementary School

  • Emmet D. Williams Elementary School

  • Falcon Heights Elementary School

Winona Area Independent School District 861

  • Ridgeway Community School

MISSOURI

Affton School District  

  • Rogers Middle School

Eldon School District

  • Eldon Middle School

Ferguson-Florissant School District     

  • Bermuda Elementary School

  • Central Elementary School

Parkway School District          

  • Parkway West Middle School

  • Shenandoah Valley Elementary School

Raymore-Peculiar School District       

  • Raymore-Peculiar High School

Rockwood School District       

  • Green Pines Elementary School

St Louis City Public School District

  • Adams Elementary School

  • Woodward Elementary School

MISSISSIPPI

Columbus Municipal School District

  • Joe Cook Fine Arts Magnet School

NORTH CAROLINA

Brunswick County School District        

  • Lincoln Elementary School

Buncombe County School District

  • Avery's Creek Elementary School

Chapel Hill-Carrboro City School District        

  • Frank P. Graham Elementary School

Charlotte-Mecklenburg School District

  • Crestdale Middle School

  • Endhaven Elementary School

Durham Public School District           

  • Durham School of the Arts

  • Little River School

  • Mangum Elementary School

  • School for Creative Studies

Guilford County Schools

  • Northern Middle School

New Hanover County School District  

  • Mosley Performance Learning Center

  • Roland-Grise Middle School

Rockingham County School District

  • Reidsville Middle School

NORTH DAKOTA

Fargo School District 1           

  • Lewis & Clark Elementary School

West Fargo School District 6   

  • L.E. Berger Elementary School

  • LeGacy Elementary School

NEBRASKA

Archdiocese of Omaha Education Office       

  • Archbishop Bergan Catholic School

  • St. Margaret Mary School

Franklin School District 506    

  • Franklin Public School

NEW JERSEY

Bayonne School District

  • Henry E. Harris Elementary School

  • Mary J. Donohoe School

  • Philip G. Vroom School

  • Woodrow Wilson School

Elizabeth School District

  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 14

  • Duarte-Marti School 28

  • Elmora Elementary School 12

  • John E. Dwyer Tech Academy 82

  • Robert Morris School 18

  • Toussaint L'ouverture-Marquis de Lafayette School 6

  • Terence C. Reilly School 7

Jersey City Public School District

  • Christa McAuliffe School 28

  • Frank Conwell Middle School 4

  • Frank R. Conwell Elementary School 3

  • James J. Ferris High School

  • Joseph Brensinger Elementary School 17

  • Julia A. Barnes Elementary School 12

  • Public School 20

Long Branch School District   

  • Amerigo A. Anastasia Elementary School

  • Audrey W. Clark School

  • George L. Catrambone Elementary School

  • Long Branch Middle School

Millville Public Schools         

  • Memorial High School

  • Mount Pleasant Elementary School

Paterson Public School District

  • Elementary School 15

  • Elementary School 8

Roselle Borough Public Schools        

  • Abraham Clark High School

  • Dr. Charles C. Polk Elementary School

  • Grace Wilday Jr. High School

  • Harrison Elementary School

  • Kindergarten Success Academy

  • Leonard V. Moore Middle School

  • Washington Elementary School

South Orange Maplewood School District

  • Clinton Elementary School

  • Marshall Elementary School

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque Public School District

  • Inez Elementary School

NEVADA

Clark County School District

  • Grant Bowler Elementary School

NEW YORK

Clyde-Savannah Central School District

  • Clyde-Savannah High School

  • Clyde-Savannah Middle School

Hyde Park Central School District

  • North Park Elementary School

New York City Department of Education

  • Eagle Academy for Young Men-Bronx

  • I.S. R002 George L. Egbert

  • P.S. 54 Samuel C. Barnes

North Shore Central School District

  • Glen Head Elementary School

  • Glenwood Landing Elementary School

  • North Shore High School

  • North Shore Middle School

  • Sea Cliff Elementary School

OHIO

Cleveland Metro School District

  • Campus International School

  • Charles Dickens at Corlett

  • Garrett Morgan School

  • John Hay Science & Medicine

  • Joseph M Gallagher Elementary School

  • Willson Elementary School

Hudson City School District    

  • Evamere Elementary School

Parma City School District      

  • Hillside Middle School

OKLAHOMA

Alva Independent School District

  • Washington Early Childhood Center

Cushing Public Schools         

  • Cushing Lower Elementary School

Deer Creek School District

  • Deer Creek Elementary School

  • Deer Creek Rose Union Elementary School

Jones School District

  • Jones Elementary School

Lawton Independent School District

  • Freedom Elementary School

Lone Grove School District

  • Lone Grove Primary School

Newcastle School District       

  • Newcastle Early Childhood Center

  • Newcastle Elementary School

Oklahoma City School District

  • Coolidge Elementary School

  • Lee Elementary School

  • Southern Hills Elementary School

  • Stanley Hupfeld Academy at Western Village

Pryor School District

  • Jefferson Elementary School

  • Roosevelt Elementary School

Union Public School District  

  • Thomas Jefferson Elementary School

Yukon School District

  • Shedeck Elementary School

OREGON

David Douglas School District

  • Floyd Light Middle School

  • Ron Russell Middle School

Hillsboro School District         

  • Butternut Creek Elementary School

Portland School District          

  • Woodmere Elementary School

Willamina School District       

  • Willamina Elementary School

PENNSYLVANIA

  • Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

Bradford Area School District

  • Floyd C. Fretz Middle School

Pittsburgh Public School District

  • Pittsburgh Brashear High School

SOUTH CAROLINA

Anderson School District 4     

  • La France Elementary School

  • Pendleton Elementary School

  • Pendleton High School

  • Riverside Middle School

  • Townville Elementary School

Berkeley County School District          

  • Sangaree Elementary School

Charleston County School District      

  • Sullivans Island Elementary School

Florence School District 1      

  • Southside Middle School

Kershaw County School District          

  • Doby's Mill Elementary School

Newberry County School District

  • Newberry Elementary School

Pickens County School District           

  • Chastain Road Elementary School

  • Liberty High School

Richland County School District 1      

  • Brockman Elementary School

  • Carver-Lyon Elementary School

  • Columbia High School

  • Dreher High School

  • E. E. Taylor Elementary School

  • Gadsden Elementary School

  • Horrell Hill Elementary School

  • Pine Grove Elementary School

Richland County School District 2      

  • Joseph Keels Elementary School

  • Ridge View High School

Spartanburg School District 3

  • Cowpens Elementary School

SOUTH DAKOTA

  • Pierre Indian Learning Center

Aberdeen School District 6-1  

  • C.C. Lee Elementary School

  • Holgate Middle School

  • May Overby Elementary School

  • O. M. Tiffany Elementary School

  • Simmons Elementary School

  • Simmons Middle School

Brandon Valley School District 49-2   

  • Fred Assam Elementary School

  • Valley Springs Elementary School

Brookings School District 5-1  

  • Hillcrest Elementary School

Chamberlain School District 7-1         

  • Chamberlain Elementary School

  • Chamberlain High School

  • Chamberlain Middle School

Huron School District 2-2        

  • Madison Elementary 2-3 Center

  • Washington Elementary School

Miller District 29-4      

  • Miller Elementary School

Pierre School District 32-2

  • Kennedy Elementary School

TENNESSEE

Dyersburg City School District

  • Dyersburg Intermediate School

Hardin County School District

  • East Hardin Elementary School

  • Hardin County High School

  • Northside Elementary School

  • Parris South Elementary School

  • South Side Elementary School

Jackson-Madison County School District

  • Montessori School at Bemis

Lake County School District    

  • Margaret Newton Elementary School

Shelby County Schools

  • Charjean Elementary School

  • Delano Elementary School

  • Downtown Elementary School

  • Northwest Prep Academy

TEXAS

Alief Independent School District       

  • Cummings Elementary School

  • Mahanay Elementary School

  • Petrosky Elementary School

Austin Independent School District

  • Brooke Elementary School

Comal Independent School District

  • Indian Springs Elementary School

Corpus Christi Independent School District

  • Dawson Elementary School

  • Evans Elementary School

  • Fred R Sanders Elementary School

  • Los Encinos SES Elementary School

  • Marvin P. Baker Middle School

  • Mireles Elementary School

  • Montclair Elementary School

  • Rafael Galvan Elementary School

  • Shaw Special Emphasis School

  • Weldon Smith Elementary School

  • William B. Travis Elementary School

Dallas Independent School District

  • John Ireland Elementary School

  • Sam Tasby Middle School

  • Thelma E. Page-Richardson Elementary School

Edinburg Consolidated Independent School District

  • Macaria Gorena Elementary School

El Paso Independent School District  

  • Aoy Elementary School

  • Mesita Elementary School

  • Morehead Middle School

  • Olga Kohlberg Elementary School

  • Rivera Elementary School

  • Transmountain Early College High School

Frisco Independent School District     

  • Anderson Elementary School

Lewisville Independent School District           

  • McAuliffe Elementary School

McAllen Independent School District

  • Andrew Jackson Elementary School

  • Blanca E. Sanchez Elementary School

  • Christa McAuliffe Elementary School

  • Dorothea Brown Middle School

  • Francisca Alvarez Elementary School

  • James Bonham Elementary School

  • Jose A. Navarro Elementary School

  • Jose De Escandon Elementary School

  • Juan Seguin Elementary School

  • Lincoln Middle School

  • Lucile M. Hendricks Elementary School

  • Michael E. Fossum Middle School

  • Sam Rayburn Elementary School

  • William B. Travis Middle School

  • Woodrow Wilson Elementary School

McKinney Independent School District

  • Glen Oaks Elementary School

Mission Consolidated Independent School District

  • Alton Elementary School

  • Alton Memorial Junior High School

  • Bryan Elementary School

  • Cantu Elementary School

  • Carl Waitz Elementary School

  • Castro Elementary School

  • Escobar-Rios Elementary School

  • Hurla M. Midkiff Elementary School

  • Kenneth White Jr. High School

  • Leal Elementary School

  • Marcell Elementary School

  • Mims Elementary School

  • Mission Collegiate High School

  • Mission High School

  • Mission Junior High School

  • Ollie Ogrady Elementary School

  • Pearson Elementary School

  • Rafael Cantu Jr High School

  • Raquel Cavazos Elementary School

  • Salinas Elementary School

  • Veterans Memorial High School

New Braunfels Independent School District

  • County Line Elementary School

  • Walnut Springs Elementary School

North East Independent School District          

  • Montgomery Elementary School

  • Stone Oak Elementary School

Pasadena Independent School District          

  • Harvey Turner Elementary School

  • Red Bluff Elementary School

San Benito Consolidated Independent School District           

  • Rangerville Elementary School

UTAH

Davis School District

  • Odyssey Elementary School

  • Parkside Elementary School

  • West Point Elementary School

VIRGINIA

  • Victory Pre-School & Academy

Loudoun County Public School District          

  • Dominion Trail Elementary School

  • Lovettsville Elementary School

  • Lucketts Elementary School

Virginia Beach City Public School District

  • Red Mill Elementary School

VERMONT

Burlington School District 15  

  • Integrated Arts Academy

Chittenden East Supervisory Unit 12   

  • Jericho Elementary School

WASHINGTON

Bellingham School District 501          

  • Bellingham High School

  • Cordata Elementary School

  • Fairhaven Middle School

Davenport School District 207   

  • Davenport Elementary School

Easton School District 28       

  • Easton School

Edmonds School District 15   

  • Mountlake Terrace Elementary School

Evergreen School District 114

  • Heritage High School

  • Union High School

Federal Way School District 210        

  • Decatur High School

  • Kilo Middle School

  • Lake Grove Elementary School

Longview School District 122

  • Cascade Middle School

  • Columbia Heights Elementary School

  • Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School

  • Kessler Elementary School

  • Mark Morris High School

  • Mint Valley Elementary School

  • Monticello Middle School

  • Mt. Solo Middle School

  • Northlake Elementary School

  • Olympic Elementary School

  • Robert Gray Elementary School

  • St. Helens Elementary School

Moses Lake School District 161          

  • Park Orchard Elementary School

Renton School District 403     

  • Hazelwood Elementary School

Steilacoom Historical School District 1          

  • Steilacoom High School

WISCONSIN

Appleton Area School District

  • Franklin Elementary School

  • Horizons Elementary School

  • Janet Berry Elementary School

  • Johnston Elementary School

  • Richmond Elementary School

Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District

  • Chippewa Falls Middle School

Genoa City Joint School District 2      

  • Brookwood Middle School

Greendale School District

  • Canterbury Elementary School

Hayward Community School District   

  • Hayward High School

La Crosse School District        

  • Lincoln Middle School

Middleton-Cross Plains Area School District

  • Northside Elementary School

Milwaukee Public Schools     

  • Riverside University High School

Neenah Joint School District  

  • Horace Mann Middle School

  • Shattuck Middle School

  • Spring Road Elementary School

Oregon School District           

  • Oregon High School

Spooner Area School District

  • Spooner Elementary School

  • Spooner Middle School

Wausau School District           

  • Grant Elementary School

Winter School District

  • Winter School

WEST VIRGINIA

Kanawha County School District

  • Holz Elementary School

Logan County School District

  • Man Middle School

McDowell County School District

  • Sandy River Middle School

Raleigh County School District           

  • Crab Orchard Elementary School

  • Crescent Elementary School

  • Hollywood Elementary School

Webster County School District

  • Hacker Valley Elementary School